Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Past Winners

2015

Professional Winner

David Chipperfield Architects – Office building Moganshan Road, Hangzhou, China (completed 2013)

Professional Commendation

Duggan Morris Architects – Alfriston Swimming Pool, Buckinghamshire, UK (completed 2014)

Professional Commendation

Seth Stein Architects – Equestrian Centre, Victoria, Australia (completed 2014)

Young Architect Award

Feilden Fowles Architects – The Lee Centre, Ralph Allen School, Bath, UK (completed 2013)

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Ryan McGaffney and Jennifer Taggart - The Mackintosh School of Architecture at The Glasgow School of Art


2014

Winner

Stanton Williams Britten-Pears Archive

Winner

Lifschutz Davidson SandilandsBonhams, 101 New Bond Street, London

Winner

Haworth TompkinsThe Shed 

Honourable Mention

Haworth TompkinsEveryman Theatre

Honourable Mention

McDowell + BenedettiScale Lane Bridge

Honourable Mention

Duggan Morris ArchitectsORTUS, The Home of Maudsley Learning

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Sarah Jane Fourness - University of East London


2013

Best Scientific Building

Hugh Broughton Architects Halley VI Antarctic Research Station

Best Transportation Building

John McAslan + Partners King’s Cross Station Redevelopment 

Best Small Building

51% Studios & the John Naylor Partnership - Experimental Station 

Best Masterplan

AECOM - Msheireb Heart of Doha Masterplan 

Best Community Building

Stanton Williams - Hackney Marshes Centre 

Best Cultural Building

David Chipperfield Architects - St Louis Art Museum 

Best Temporary Building

Magma Architecture - Olympic & Paralympic Shooting Arenas

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Rebecca Nixon - University of Sheffield


2012

Professional Awards

Stanton Williams - University of the Arts London Central Saint Martin’s Campus at King’s Cross, London

Niall McLaughlin Architects - Student Accommodation, Somerville College, University of Oxford 

Stephen Marshall Architects  - Rothschild Foundation, Waddesdon 

David Chipperfield Architects - Laboratory Building, Basel, Switzerland

Commendations

Henley Halebrown Rorrison - Junction Arts & Civic Centre, Goole

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris - Angel Building, London 

Edward Cullinan Architects  - BFI Master Film Store, Warwickshire

Casper Mueller Kneer - White Cube, Bermondsey

Civic Commendation  

Wilkinson Eyre - Peace Bridge, Derry-Londonderry 

Noel Hill Travel Student Awards

Ishbel Mull - Cambridge University 

Keir Alexander - Westminster University


2011

European Projects

Terry Pawson Architects – VISUAL – Centre for Contemporary Art & The George Bernard Shaw Theatre, Carlow, Ireland

Small Projects

Hugh Strange Architects – Strange House, London, England

International Projects

Zaha Hadid Architects – Guangzhou Opera House, Guangzhou, China

Renovation

Haworth Tompkins – The London Library, London, England


2010

Housing

Niall McLaughlin Architects - House at Coleen, Cork

Craftsmanship

Groves - Raines Architects Ltd. - Composting Shed at Inverleith Terrace, Edinburgh

Social Purpose

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris - Westminster Academy at the Nairn Dangoor Centre, London

Townscape

Keith Williams Architects with the Office of Public Works in Ireland - Wexford Festival Opera, Wexford, Ireland

Commercial

Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners - Campus Palmas Atlas, Seville


2009

Winners

David Chipperfield Architects - America’s Cup Building Valencia, Spain

Gianni Botsford Architects - Casa Kike, Costa Rica

Eric Parry Architects - St. Martin-in-the-Fields London, UK

David Chipperfield Architects - Am Kupfergraben 10 Berlin, Germany

 

Commendations

Sarah Wigglesworth Architects - The Cremorne Riverside Centre London, UK

Eva Jiricna Architects - Bollinger Jewellry Gallery, V&A London, UK

 

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Paulo Moriera- London Metropolitan University


2008

Allies and Morrison - Royal Observatory, London, UK

Gustafson Porter - Diana Princess of Wales, Memorial Fountain, London, UK

NBBJ Ltd - EMBL - European Bioinformatics Institute Extension, The Wellcome Trust Genome Campus

Haworth Tompkins - Coin Street Neighbourhood Centre, London, UK

Ian Ritchie Architects Ltd - Royal Shakespeare Company Courtyard Theatre, Stratford-upon-AvonWarwickshire

Haworth Tompkins - Young Vic Theatre, London, UK

Hopkins Architects - Evelina Children’s Hospital, London, UK

Skidmore, Owings & Merrill - Finsbury Avenue Square, Broadgate, London UK

 

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Elliot James Krause - Oxford Brookes University

Stefanie Rhodes - London Metropolitan University

 


2007

Winners

Gianni Botsford Architects - Light House, London, UK

Panter Hudspith - The Collection, Lincoln, UK

Zaha Hadid Architects - Maggie's Centre, Fife UK

Buschow Henley - St. John's Therapy Centre, London, UK

KPF - Ruth Deech Building, Oxford    

Rijke Marsh Morgan - Wansey Street Housing, London

John McAslan + Partners - Lavender Sure Start and Children's Nursery, Southampton University        

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Aimee O'Carroll

Emiily Penn


2006

Winners

Richard Rogers Partnership - Terminal Four, Barajas Airport, Madrid

Peter Barber Architects - Donnybrook Quarter, London

DHDSA - John Perry Children’s Centre, London

Wilkinson Eyre Architects - City and Islington College, London

Zaha Hadid Architects - Phaeno Science Centre, Wolfsburg, Germany

Commendation

Alsop Architects - Fawood Children’s Centre, London

Jestico & Whiles - Central School for Speech and Drama, London

Niall McLaughlin Architects - The Arc, Hull

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Kenny Tsui & Masaki Kakizoe, Bartlett School of Architecture - Therapeutic Centre in China

John Imeson, Nottingham University - Community building in Ghana


2005

Winners

Sauerbruch Hutton Architects - Fire and Police Station, Berlin, Germany

Grimshaw and Partners - Zurich Airport 5th Expansion: Landside & Airside Centres, Zurich, Switzerland

Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects - Swallow Place, London

Brisac Gonzalez Architects - Museum of World Culture, Gothenburg, Sweden 

Grimshaw and Partners - Rolls-Royce Manufacturing Plant and Headquarters, West Sussex, UK

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Noam Andrews - AA School of Architecture

Myung Ho Lee - AA School of Architecture


2004

Winners

Simon Conder Associates - Black Rubber Beach House, Dungeness, Kent

Alford Hall Monghan Morris - Jubilee School, Tulse Hill, London

de Rijke Marsh Morgan Architects - No.1 Centaur Street, London

Wilkinson Eyre - Bridge of Aspiration Covent Garden, London

Commendation

Chetwood Associates - Butterfly House, Dunsfold, Surrey

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

James Curtis - Oxford Brookes University 

Vijay Patel - De Montfort University, Leicester


2003

Winners

CentreIan Ritchie - Plymouth Theatre Royal Production Centre

Eric Parry - 30 Finsbury Square, London

Edward Cullinan Downland Gridshell

Eva Jiricna - Hotel Josef, Prague

Nicholas Hare - Chefford Hundred Learning Practice

Commendation

Studio Bednarski - Kent Messenger Millennium Bridge, Maidstone

John McAslan + Partners - Royal Academy of Music, London

Ian Simpson - Urbis, Manchester

Lunar Box - Mariano, Ciccone

Noel Hill Student Travel Award

Kenny Tsui  - Observatory

Elena Zabeli - Sarah D. Roosevelt Park

Achim Menges - Alternative Development of the London Bridge Area


2001

Winners

Zaha Hadid Architects - LF One, Landesgar Tensshau, Weil Am Rhein, Germany

Wilkinson Eyre Architects - Stratford Regional Station, London

Alsop Architects - Peckam Library, London

Nicholas Grimshaw & Partners - Eden Project, Bodelva, Cornwall, UK

Jeremy Dixon Edward Jones - National Portrait Gallery Extension, London


2000

Winners

Marks Barfield Architects - Millennium Wheel, London

Cartwright Pickard Architects - Murray Grove Housing, London

Commendations

Foster + Partners - Canary Wharf Station, London

Simon Conder Associates - Workshop for Georgina van Etzdorf, Wiltshire, UK

Brisac Gonzalez Architecture  - Museum of World Culture, Gothenburg, UK


1998/1999

Winners

Penoyre and Prasad - Eastbrookend Country Park Visitors' Education Centre

Sophie Hicks Architects Limited - Victorian Villa, Notting Hill Gate, London

David Chipperfield Architects - River & Rowing Museum, Henley

Munkenbeck + Marshall - Roche Court Sculpture Gallery, Wiltshire

Benson + Forsyth - The Museum of Scotland, Edinburgh


1997

Winners

Paskins Kyriakides Sands - Putney Bridge Bar and Restaurant

Chris Wilkinson Architects - South Quay Footbridge, London Docklands

Rick Mather Architects - Hampstead house, London

Ian Richie Architects - Crystal Palace Concert Platform, London

Foster + Partners - American Air Museum, Duxford


1996

Winners

Reichen et Robert Architectes-Urbanistes - Nestle France Headquarters Noisiel-sur-Marne, France

Sauerbruch Hutton Architeckten - Centre for Innovation in Photonics, Berlin, Germany

David Morley Architects - Indoor Cricket School at Lord's Ground London, UK

Student Commendation

Robert Albanes - Planetarium and Research Centre for Future Studies, Greenwich, University of Kent


1995

Winners

Rudiger Lainer - Wien 1, Seilergasse 16, Vienna

Penelope Hanalambidou & Elias Handelis - Nemca's Winery, Greece

Student Commendation

Nottingham Unversity Group  - Tropical Centre, Kuala Lumpur


1994

Winner

Nicholas Grimashaw & Partners - Waterloo International Terminal, London

Commendation

Nabil Fanous Architects - Saudi Lighting Laboratory

Student Commendation

Bath University - Cara Cromie, Irmgard Lochner, Terry Sargeant, David Saxby and Cari Jane Wallet